1st August 2017 - Linzi Drew




Linzi Drew born in Bristol, England on the 11th of May 1959 is a veteran of the British porn industry and was highly active during the 80s into the early and mid 90s mostly active in the adult modelling  and softcore genres, she had a varied career in the UK sex industry Drew worked as a Page 3 girl, stripper, glamour model and porn actress and was at one time the editor of the British edition of Penthouse magazine. In the 1980s, she appeared nude each month in the softcore magazine Club International.

In the 1990s she was jailed for illegally distributing pornography, something which she and boyfriend, Simon Honey aka Lindsay Honey or Ben Dover, discussed in a BBC Open Space documentary entitled "More Sex Please, We're British" (1993). This documentary, which argues for liberalisation of censorship laws, was made by Isobel Koprowski, the former editor of Forum magazine.

Drew retired from the porn industry at the age of 35. She later had a son, Tyger Drew-Honey, who became known for playing Jake in the BBC television sitcom Outnumbered. She and Dover subsequently split up.


Babe Name: Linzi Drew 
Profession: Adult Model, Porn Star
Feature Dancer:  No
Ethnicity:  Caucasian 
Country of Origin:  United Kingdom
Province / State:  England 
Place of Birth:  Bristol 
Date of Birth:  May 11, 1959 (59 years old)
Aliases: Linzi, Mistress Monique
Eye Color:  Blue 
Hair Color:  Blonde 
Measurements:  34D-??-??
Fake boobs:  No 
Career Status:  Retired
Career Start And End  1982 - 1995 (13 Years In The Business)
Tattoos:  None  
Piercings: None  



Devoted to Discipline 1980s
Warden's End  1980s
Rock 'n' Roll Ransom 1982
Rocked Shadow alternate title for Rock 'n' Roll Ransom 1982
Slaves Of Mistress Monique  1984
Dirty Woman 1 1989
Dirty Woman 1: Seasons of the Bitch alternate title for Dirty Woman 1  1989
Dirty Woman 2  1989
Dirty Woman 2: We Love You to Death alternate title for Dirty Woman 2 1989
Euroticon 3 early  1990s
An American Buttman in London  1991
Erotic Dreams Volume 1  1992
Secrets Video Magazine: Best Seller International  1993
Buttman's Bouncing British Babes  1995
Thunder Boobs  1996
Buttman Before They Were Stars  2001
Boob Talk with Pat Wynn  ?
Buttman's Favorite Legs & Ass  ?
Celebrity Shags 10  ?
Celebrity Shags 13 ?
Celebrity Shags 9 ?
Madam Monique ?
Sarah and Friends 9  ?
Sarah Young's Erotic Dreams Volume 1 alternate title for Erotic Dreams Volume 1 ?
















































Comments

Popular Posts

Pornstars and Adult Models of the World